Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 24 May 2019
S
Anna Sakowicz 25.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Tomasz Samojlik 26.05 10:00–11:00

Lovers of the forest and the book "Pikotek wants to be discovered" are invited for a meeting with the author - Tomasz Samojlik, who will be happy to sign the books... or maybe he will draw something?


Organizer: WIDNOKRĄG
Place: stand 97/C
Tomasz Samojlik 25.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA Sp. z o.o.
Place: stand 4/D1
Tomasz Samojlik 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 15/H
Tomasz Samojlik 26.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AGORA S.A.
Place: stand 50/D9, 2/Z
Andrzej Saramonowicz 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/d7, 4/z- teren zewn.
Andrzej Saramonowicz 26.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/d7, 4/z- teren zewn.
Aleksandra Sawicka 26.05 14:00–14:50 Education – a room full of unused potential? – Ola and Marcin Sawicki

Meet the co-creators of the KREDA magazine, Montessori teachers who have been collaborating with home-schooling families for 12 years. The meeting will take a form of a presentation of specific educational solutions, and a discussion on new educational ideas and initiatives in Poland and abroad.


Organizer: KREDA magazyn kreatywnej edukacji
Place: hall Paryż B
Marcin Sawicki 26.05 14:00–14:50 Education – a room full of unused potential? – Ola and Marcin Sawicki

Meet the co-creators of the KREDA magazine, Montessori teachers who have been collaborating with home-schooling families for 12 years. The meeting will take a form of a presentation of specific educational solutions, and a discussion on new educational ideas and initiatives in Poland and abroad.


Organizer: KREDA magazyn kreatywnej edukacji
Place: hall Paryż B
Henryk Sawka 25.05 11:30–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 76/C, 303/G, 3//Z- teren zewn.
Henryk Sawka 25.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIĄŻKOWE.PL
Place: stand 183/D18
David N. Schwartz 25.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: COPERNICUS CENTER PRESS
Place: stand 249/V
dr Paweł Sekuła 25.05 13:30–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT SA.
Place: stand 34/D5 , 10/Z, 11/Z- teren zewnętrz.
Przemysław Semczuk 25.05 14:00–14:30
Organizer: AZYMUT SA.
Place: stand 34/D5 , 10/Z, 11/Z- teren zewnętrz.
Przemysław Semczuk 26.05 12:00–13:00 Meeting with Przemysławem Semczukiem – book signing – "To nie przypadek".
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Piotr Semka 24.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO S.J.
Place: stand 131/D12
Martyna Senator 25.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 98/D15
Vincent V. Severski 25.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Joanna Siedlecka 24.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Maciej Siembieda 26.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: AGORA S.A.
Place: stand 50/D9, 2/Z
Barbara Sieradzan 25.05 13:00–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO RM
Place: stand 5/H, 9/Z-teren zewn.
Elżbieta Sieradzińska 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Yrsa Sigurdardóttir 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Yrsa Sigurdardóttir 25.05 15:00–16:15
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 76/C, 303/G, 3//Z- teren zewn.
Yrsa Sigurdardóttir 26.05 12:00–13:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 76/C, 303/G, 3//Z- teren zewn.
Tomasz Sikora 26.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Boni Libri
Place: stand 146/V
dr Małgorzata Sikorska 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NAUKOWE SCHOLAR
Place: stand 130/D20
Kamil Sipowicz 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT sp. z o.o.
Place: stand 34/D5 , 10/Z, 11/Z- teren zewnętrz.
Marcin Sitko 24.05 17:30–19:00
Organizer: "RIEDEL ART"
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Marcin Sitko 25.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: RYSIEK RIEDEL WE WSPOMNIENIACH
Place: stand 4/H
Andrzej Skalimowski 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: stand 80/D11
prof. Krystyna Skarzyńska 24.05 15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: stand 14/H
Daria Skiba 24.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 217/V
Daria Skiba 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 104/D17
Daria Skiba 26.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Andrzej Skibniewski 25.05 16:00–17:30
Organizer: A.P.A.J.T.E. ASSOCIATION POLONAISE DES AUTEURS JOURNALISTES ET TRADUCTEURS EN EUROPE
Place: stand 345/G
Max Skorwider 26.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 167/D16
gen. Waldemar Skrzypczak 26.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Księgarnie Świat Książki
Place: stand 58/D10, 67/D10, 1/Z
Monika Sławecka 25.05 16:00–16:45
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 102/D16
Aleksander Snegirew 23.05 18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place:
Aleksander Snegirew 24.05 12:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place:
Aleksander Snegirew 24.05 14:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place: stand 127/D11
Aleksander Snegirew 24.05 18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place:
Aleksander Snegirew 25.05 11:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place: stand 127/D11
Aleksander Snegirew 25.05 13:00–13:50
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place: hall Londyn C
Aleksander Snegirew 26.05 14:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS, JSC
Place: stand 127/D11
Jacek Snopkiewicz 25.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: RYTM Oficyna Wydawnicza
Place: stand 92/D14
Henryk Sobierajski 25.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: RYTM Oficyna Wydawnicza
Place: stand 92/D14
Natasza Socha 25.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Anna Sokalska 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 181/D18
Wiesław Sokoluk 26.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Joanna Sokołowska-Gwizdka 25.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 351/G
Joanna Sokołowska-Gwizdka 25.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: A.P.A.J.T.E. ASSOCIATION POLONAISE DES AUTEURS JOURNALISTES ET TRADUCTEURS EN EUROPE
Place: stand 345/G
Magdalena Sommer 24.05 11:00–12:00 Icelandic, Buryat, Slovenian, Basque, Welsh… How and why should we translate literature that is completely unknown to Poles?

The panel will include literary translators from languages that are hardly known in Poland: Agnieszka Matkowska, a translator from the Buryat language and a populariser of the Buryat culture, and Agnieszka Rembiałkowska, a translator from Lithuanian, among others; the panel will be moderated by Dorota Konowrocka-Sawa, a translator from English and a member of the Board of the Polish Literary Translators Association.

Agnieszka Matkowska is a graduate of Polish philology, ethnolinguistics, postgraduate studies for translators and PhD studies in Mongolian Studies (Adam Mickiewicz University). She also studied in Great Britain, in the USA and Buryatia. In addition to translation, she is also involved in research into the Buryatian oral tradition.

Agnieszka Rembiałkowska is a graduate of Baltic philology at the University of Warsaw, and currently a lecturer at the Department of Baltic Studies at the Faculty of Polish Philology at the University of Warsaw. She translates poems and novels from Lithuanian.


Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Tłumaczy Literatury (Polish Literary Translators Association), Warsaw Book Fair
Place: stage B (Conference Centre, level 2)
Ewa Sonnenberg 25.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: stand 80/D11
Natalia Sońska 25.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 98/D15
Kuba Sosnowski 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Księgarnia TaniaKsiazka.pl
Place: stand 28/D3, 13/Z
Aleksander Sowa 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 181/D18
Ś
dr hab. Paweł Śpiewak 26.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Żydowski Instytut Historyczny im. Emanuela Ringelbluma
Place: stand 7/D1
S
Magda Stachula 25.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Zofia Stanecka 25.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 100/D16, 338/G
Zofia Stanecka 25.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 100/D16, 338/G
Aleksandra Stanisławska 24.05 17:00–17:50
Organizer: Meet Point
Place: Scena – strefa popularnonaukowa (Non Fiction zone stage, Business Club)
Irena.A. Stanisławska 24.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: stand 42/D7
Olga Stanisławska 25.05 16:20–17:20 Life and Death in World Metropolis.

Meeting with Ben Judah (Jagiellonian University Press), with the participation of Barbara Gutowska-Nowak, hosted by Olga Stanisławska.


Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa, „Gazeta Wyborcza”
Place: hall Londyn A
Piotr Stanisławski 24.05 17:00–17:50
Organizer: Meet Point
Place: Scena – strefa popularnonaukowa (Non Fiction zone stage, Business Club)
Zofia Staniszewska 24.05 13:00–13:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Piotr Stankiewicz 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Księgarnie Świat Książki
Place: stand 58/D10, 67/D10, 1/Z
Sylwia Stano 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Agnieszka Starok 26.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: TEKTURKA
Place: stand 113/C
Beata Stasińska 25.05 17:00–18:30 Meeting with the writer Varujan Vosganian

Varujan Vosganian is the author of a world-wide known "Book of whispers", a telling about the traumatic history of Armenians in the twentieth century, but also a personal memoir. The book appeared in Poland in the translation of Joanna Kornaś-Warwas and won the hearts of both literary critics and readers – it was awarded with the Literary Central Europe Award "Angelus" and the Natalia Gorbaniewska Reader's Award.

The conversation with the writer whose candidacy for the Nobel Prize for Literature was submitted by three countries will be conducted by Beata Stasińska.


Organizer: Romania – the Fair’s Guest of Honour
Place: stand 78/D11
Adrianna Ewa Stawka 26.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
Ludmiła Stawska 26.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
Marek Stelar 25.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 104/D17
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 25.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 25.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 25.05 16:00–16:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 26.05 11:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Zielona Sowa Sp. z o.o.
Place: stand 191/D19
Marta Stempień 26.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: RYTM Oficyna Wydawnicza
Place: stand 92/D14
Krystyna Stevenson 24.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 351/G
Krystyna Stevenson 25.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 351/G
Ewa Stokłosa 24.05 14:00–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 85/C
Ewa Stopa-Borówka 24.05 11:00–13:00 Meeting with Ewa Stopa-Borówka, translator from English

Ewa Stopa-Borówka, a member of the Polish Literary Translators Association (STL), will be available at the STL stand for questions about the work of a translator and about her own translations.

She graduated from philosophy at the University of Silesia and lived in Dún Laoghaire in Ireland for a long time. She has translated Emma Donoghue's “Room” and Elena Favilla and Francesca Cavallo's “Good Night Stories for Rebel Girls” (KSIĄŻKI magazine’s award), and about forty other books and numerous articles, scripts and TV texts.


Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Tłumaczy Literatury (Polish Literary Translators Association)
Place: stand 332/G
Ewa Stopa-Borówka 26.05 13:00–15:00 Meeting with Ewa Stopa-Borówka, translator from English

Ewa Stopa-Borówka, a member of the Polish Literary Translators Association (STL), will be available at the STL stand for questions about the work of a translator and about her own translations.

She graduated from philosophy at the University of Silesia and lived in Dún Laoghaire in Ireland for a long time. She has translated Emma Donoghue's “Room” and Elena Favilla and Francesca Cavallo's “Good Night Stories for Rebel Girls” (KSIĄŻKI magazine’s award), and about forty other books and numerous articles, scripts and TV texts.


Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Tłumaczy Literatury (Polish Literary Translators Association)
Place: stand 332/G
Andrzej Strejlau 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 161/D15
Małgorzata Strękowska-Zaremba 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 203/D20
Krzysztof Strycharski 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AGORA S.A.
Place: stand 50/D9, 2/Z
Małgorzata Strzałkowska 24.05 14:30–16:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Małgorzata Strzałkowska 26.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Anna Studniarek 23.05 16:00–18:00 Meeting with Anna Studniarek, translator from English

Anna Studniarek is one of the members of the Polish Literary Translators Association (STL) who will be available at the STL stand for questions about the work of a translator and about her own translations. A graduate of the Institute of Applied Linguistics at the University of Warsaw, a fan of fantasy, with over sixty novels, collections of short stories and comic books translated during her fifteen years of career, including works by: Brandon Sanderson, Monique Roffey, Rachel Hartman.


Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Tłumaczy Literatury (Polish Literary Translators Association)
Place: stand 332/G
Adam Studziński 24.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ATENEUM
Place: stand 110/D18
Justyna Styszyńska 26.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Justyna Styszyńska 26.05 12:00–13:00

Meeting with Justyna Styszyńska - author of books with stickers "Idol" and „ wykli-niezwykli mieszkańcy". She will sign the books and maybe reveal what and who she will write about in the next parts of the series.

 


Organizer: WIDNOKRĄG
Place: stand 97/C
Agnieszka Sudomir 25.05 18:00–18:30
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Dorota Sumińska 24.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Dorota Sumińska 24.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: stand 42/D7
Wojciech Sumliński 26.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PLATON
Place: stand 82/D12
Katarzyna Surmiak-Domańska 25.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: AGORA S.A.
Place: stand 50/D9, 2/Z
Dorota Suwalska 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 203/D19
Dorota Suwalska 25.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 108/D18, 5/Z, 6/Z - teren zewn.
Joanna Svensson 24.05 14:30–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Novae Res
Place: stand 219/V
Małgorzata Swędrowska 24.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wytwórnia
Place: stand 89/C
Ś
Katarzyna Świątkowska 24.05 18:00–18:50
Organizer: Fronda
Place: stage B (Conference Centre, level 2)
Bartłomiej Świderski 25.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 91/C
Edyta Świętek 25.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: REPLIKA
Place: stand 159/D14
S
Karolina i Maciej Szaciłło 25.05 13:00–14:00 Karolina i Maciej Szaciłło will sign their book "Chudnij w zgodzie ze swoją naturą".
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Anna Szafrańska 25.05 11:30–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Novae Res
Place: stand 219/V
Nadia Szagdaj 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ATENEUM
Place: stand 110/D18
Arkadiusz Szaraniec 26.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Stefan Szczepłek 26.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8, 95/C
Bartosz Szczygielski 25.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Festiwal Kryminalna Warszawa – scena A (Crime Fiction Festival – stage A)
Bartosz Szczygielski 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Marcin Szczygielski 23.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Sala dla dzieci – Galeria (children hall – gallery, level -1)
Marcin Szczygielski 24.05 16:00–17:30
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Marcin Szczygielski 24.05 17:30–18:30
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik im. Zygmunta Kałużyńskiego
Place: stand 19/H
Marcin Szczygielski 25.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Marcin Szczygielski 25.05 12:30–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik im. Zygmunta Kałużyńskiego
Place: stand 19/H
Marcin Szczygielski 26.05 12:30–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik im. Zygmunta Kałużyńskiego
Place: stand 19/H
Marcin Szczygielski 26.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Mariusz Szczygieł 25.05 10:15–11:50 Meeting with Paweł Kapusta and Mariusz Szczygieł.

Meeting with Paweł Kapusta¸author of the book “Agonia. Lekarze i pacjenci w stanie krytycznym” (Agony. Doctors and patients in a critical state), published by Wielka Litera, hosted by Julia Fiedorczuk, meeting with Mariusz Szczygieł, author of the book “Nie ma” (Missing), hosted by Dorota Danielewicz.

 

During this event awards will be presented in an educational competition “Mój Busz po polsku” (around 11 o’clock).

 

Partners of the event: Stołeczne Centrum Edukacji Kulturalnej, Wirtualna Polska, Wielka Litera, „Nowy Folder”


Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa, „Gazeta Wyborcza”
Place: hall Londyn A
Mariusz Szczygieł 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Dowody Na Istnienie
Place: hall Paryż C
Iwona Szelezińska 26.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Leszek Szerepka 25.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Leszek Szerepka 26.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Monika Szewc-Osiecka 24.05 12:00–14:00 Meeting with Monika Osiecka, translator from French

Monika Osiecka, a member of the Polish Literary Translators Association (STL), will be available at the STL stand for questions about the work of a translator and about her own translations.

She cooperates with such publishers as Znak and Rebis, she translated the series “Belle & Sebastian” (Christine Féret-Fleury, Cécile Aubry) as well as books by Bernard Minier, Christian Jacq and Gabriela Fiori.


Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Tłumaczy Literatury (Polish Literary Translators Association)
Place: stand 332/G
Robert J. Szmidt 25.05 15:00–16:00 Robert J. Szmidt signs his books.
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Monika Sznajderman 25.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Janusz Szostak 25.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Festiwal Kryminalna Warszawa – scena A (Crime Fiction Festival – stage A)
Janusz Szostak 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
Wit Szostak 25.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Księgarnie Świat Książki
Place: stand 58/D10, 67/D10, 1/Z
Areta Szpura 25.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Bartosz Sztobryn 24.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: Warszawskie Targi Książki
Place: Scena Fantastyki (Speculative Fiction stage, Business Club)
Marta Sztokfisz 25.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8, 95/C
Patryk Szulc 26.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
Patryk Szulc 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Festiwal Kryminalna Warszawa – scena A (Crime Fiction Festival – stage A)
Zuzanna Szulc 26.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
Zuzanna Szulc 26.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Festiwal Kryminalna Warszawa – scena A (Crime Fiction Festival – stage A)
Anna Szumacher 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 167/D16
Marcin Szumowski 25.05 11:30–13:00
Organizer: Oficyna 4eM
Place: stand 245/V
Bella Szwarcman-Czarnota 26.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AUSTERIA Wydawnictwo Kraków Budapeszt Syrakuzy
Place: stand 241/V
Tomasz Szwed 26.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 85/C
dr Karolina Szymaniak 25.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AUSTERIA Wydawnictwo Kraków Budapeszt Syrakuzy
Place: stand 241/V
Adrianna Szymańska 24.05 10:30–11:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Novae Res
Place: stand 219/V
Joanna Szyndler 24.05 14:00
Organizer: HARDE
Place: stand 177/D17
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme

   

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę